Login

 

Forgot password?
Vote
Will Russian Black Sea Fleet leave Ukrainian territory in the near future?
 Hope so
 No
 Never!
History of votings
submarines shipbuilding Black Sea Fleet exercise Pacific Fleet Russian Navy Northern Fleet strategy cooperation Ukraine visits Russia piracy missiles trials Sevastopol history Sevmash presence contracts drills Baltic Fleet industry incident anti-piracy shipyards frigate Gulf of Aden training Somalia India developments reforms opinion Borei procurements policy Russia - India aircraft carrier Crimea arms exports USA St. Petersburg tests France financing Bulava Yury Dolgoruky US Navy Serdiukov cruise Mediterranean Zvezdochka NATO innovations United Shipbuilding Corporation Indian Navy Medvedev Arctic agreements commission Admiral Gorshkov Admiralteyskie Verfi Vladivostok Mistral accident hijacking corvettes overhaul Admiral Kuznetsov anniversary Russia - France Vysotsky Rosoboronexport event ceremony Yantar Severomorsk defense order negotiations conflict aircraft China deployment naval aviation Putin investigations Black Sea Varyag coast guard Vikramaditya Novorossiysk landing craft crime Far East marines meeting Severnaya Verf scandals memorials traditions Syria statistics South Korea Japan escort Yasen Neustrashimy tenders convoys Admiral Chabanenko Marshal Shaposhnikov Ukrainian Navy problems Chirkov Severodvinsk reinforcement tension firings tragedy technology Moskva frontier service Almaz search and rescue hostages upgrade provocation Baltic Sea Caspian Flotilla court keel laying rumors Turkey Dmitry Donskoy Kilo class Kaliningrad Admiral Panteleyev Atalanta Petr Veliky shipwreck World War II helicopters Admiral Vinogradov Norway death Rubin Russia-Norway patrols delivery

 

Search
Our friends russian navy weapons world sailing ships
 
Tell a friend Print version

Surface ships

Aircraft Carriers
Heavy Missile Cruisers
Cruisers
Destroyers
Frigates
Corvettes
Gunboats
Minesweepers
Hovercraft
Missile Boats
Landing Ships
Landing Boats
Training Ships


Aircraft Carriers

Project 11435

Admiral Flota Sovetskogo Soyuza Kuznetsov


Heavy Missile Cruisers

Project 1144

Admiral Lazarev

Project 11442

Admiral Nakhimov
Petr Veliky


Cruisers

Project 1164

Moskva
Varyag
Marshal Ustinov


Destroyers

Project 956

Admiral Ushakov
Gremyaschy
Bezboyaznenny
Boevoy
Bistry
Bespokoiny
Nastoichivy
Burniy

Project 1134B

Kerch
Ochakov

Project 1155

Admiral Panteleev
Admiral Vinogradov
Admiral Kharlamov
Admiral Levchenko
Admiral Tributs
Marshal Shaposhnikov
Severomorsk
Vice Admiral Kulakov

Project 11551

Admiral Chabanenko

Project 01090

Smetlivy

Project 11661K

Tatarstan


Frigates

Project 11540

Neustrashimy
Yaroslav Mudry

Project 1135

Ladny

Project 1135M

Neukrotimy
Pytlivy

Project 11352

Pilky


Corvettes

Project 20380

Stereguschiy
Soobrazitelniy
Boikiy

Project 1234

Iceberg

Project 12341

Mirazh
Shtil
Geizer
Zyb
Liven
Iney
Moroz
Razliv
Rassvet
Smerch
Passat

Project 12347

Nakat

Project 1124

MPK-49 Aleksandrovets
MPK-191 Kholmsk

Project 1124ћ

MPK-134 Muromets
MPK-118 Suzdalets
MPK-199 Kasimov
MPK-207 Povorino
MPK-217 Eisk
MPK-17
MPK-64 Metel
MPK-221
MPK-222 Koreets
MPK-125 Sovetskaya Gavan
MPK-82
MPK-107
MPK-14 Monchegorsk
MPK-59 Snezhnogorsk
MPK-194 Brest
MPK-203 Yunga
MPK-7 Onega
MPK-130 Naryan-Mar

Project 1331M

MPK-105
MPK-224 Aleksin
MPK-227
MPK-228 Bashkortostan
MPK-229 Kalmykia
MPK-99 Zelenodolsk
MPK-192
MPK-205 Kazanets

Project 11451

MPK-220 Vladimirets

Project 21630

Volgodonsk
Astrakhan
Makhachkala


Gunboats

Project 1400M

AK-388
AK-326

Project 1204

AK-248
AK-201
AK-209
AK-223



Minesweepers

Project 12660

Vladimir Gumanenko
Zheleznyakov

Project 266M

Komendor
Mashinist
Kovrovetz
Ivan Golubetz
Turbinist
Vice Admiral Zhukov

Project 266ME

MT-264
MT-265
Valentin Pikul

Project 02668

Vice Admiral Zaharin

Project 1332M

MT-434

Project 1265

Lieutenant Ilyin
Mineralnye Vody
Yadrin
BT-111
German Ugrumov
Magomet Gadzhiev


Project 12650

Alexei Lebedev
BT-44
BT-50 Yelnya
BT-97 Polyarny
BT-100
BT-114
BT-115
BT-152 Kotelnich
BT-211 Vyatchik
BT-213 Sergei Kolbasiev
BT-215
BT-226 Kolomna
BT-230
BT-232
BT-245
BT-256
BT-325

Project 12650E

BT-212

Project 12255

RT-343 (out of commission)

Project 10750

RT-57
RT-248
RT-249
RT-273
RT-231
RT-233
RT-234
RT-252

Project 13000

RT-702
RT-171
RT-276
RT-344
RT-61

Project 1258

RT-46
RT-71
RT-236

Project 697TB

RT-59
RT-181

Project 12592

RT-139
RT-141
RT-254
RT-278

Hovercraft

Project 1239

Bora
Samum


Missile boats

Project 12411

Zarechny
Morshansk
R-47
Dimitrovgrad
R-2
R-60
R-109
R-239
R-160
R-261
R-297
R-298
R-11
R-14
R-18
R-19
R-20
R-24
R-29
Ivanovets
R-32

Project 12411T

R-257
Kuznetsk
R-79
Stupinets

Project 12417

R-71

Project 206MR

Karachay-Cherkessia
Borovsk
Budenovsk


Landing Ships

Project 775

Caesar Kunikov
Yamal
Novocherkassk
Minsk
Kaliningrad
Alexander Shabalin
Georgy Pobedonosets
Alexander Otrakovsky
Olenegorsky Gornyak
Kondopoga
BDK-98
BDK-101 Oslyabya

Project 775M

Azov
Korolev
Peresvet

Project 1171

Orsk
Saratov
Nikolai Filchenkov
Nikolai Vilkov

Project 1174

Mitrofan Moskalenko
Alexander Nikolayev

Project 12322

Yevgeny Kocheshkov
Mordovia


Landing Boats

Project 1206

D-145 (decommissioned)

Project 21820

Ataman Platov


Training Ships

Project 887

Perekop